?

Log in

♥ Wish List ♥ - UPDATED - Nerdy Cake Sales [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
✿ Nerdy Cake Sales ✿

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

♥ Wish List ♥ - UPDATED [Aug. 8th, 2011|11:16 am]
✿ Nerdy Cake Sales ✿

nerdycakesales

[luna_bones]


Owl things! Everything and anything owls. You got owl stuff? Show it to me! :D

Disney DVDs (except for Tangled, Mulan, Lion King 1 & 2, I have those) Looking for Lilo & Stitch right now

Disney things

Studio Ghibli DVDs (except Ponyo, I have that one) *Whisper of the Heart specifically*

Studio Ghibli things

Practical Magic DVD

NANA items - mostly interested in jewelry but I will look at anything except manga because I have that already.

Paradise Kiss items

Sailor Moon items - Specifically a Sailor Venus Irwin plush doll

Harajuku Lovers items - Specifically shirts/bags/shoes from the Cuckoo Dolls line

Harry Potter items!

Rammstein stuff T-shirts, posters, etc

Germany things (like from Hetalia)

Germany/German things anything from posters to manga or Pokemon cards in German

Pokemon Cards:

Halographic Misty, Erika, and Sabrina Pokemon cards. If there's a Jasmine one (I've never seen it), I'm looking for that too. :3

As well as Trainer cards with Misty, Sabrina and Erika. (Misty's Wish, Misty's Wrath, Sabrina's Psychic Control, etc.)

Lord of the Rings The Two Towers Soundtrack

Lord of the Rings The Return of the King Soundtrack

Doctor Who anything!!

LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: firemelon
2011-08-08 05:15 pm (UTC)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xlittle_sanx
2011-08-09 04:04 am (UTC)
I have a Cat-bus pencil case if you're interested :D I also have Porcoroso and My Neighbor Totoro DVDs (both are two disk.) I can get pics too if you want :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: purdynerdy
2011-08-19 07:19 pm (UTC)
Hey hun! I have Mulan II and Lilo and Stitch if you'd like. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: luna_bones
2011-08-20 04:24 am (UTC)
Ohh! I would love to trade for Lilo and Stitch if you're interested. :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: purdynerdy
2011-08-20 05:44 am (UTC)
That'd be cool! I'm going to the PO tomorrow. :)
The only thing about it is that it's disc only and it's alittle beat up, but it's playing in the background flawlessly as we speak, so it's call good haha.

If you'd be okay with that, I'd be interested in trading for Final Fantasy XII. Let me know, hun!~ :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: purdynerdy
2011-08-20 05:46 am (UTC)
(...And through this I remember how much I LOVE Nani! xD)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: luna_bones
2011-08-21 06:13 am (UTC)
Ahaha, Nani's the best! xD Such a great movie. x3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: luna_bones
2011-08-21 06:12 am (UTC)
Dang, I'm weird and I like to have my discs in their proper cases, otherwise I totally would. :[
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: purdynerdy
2011-08-20 10:23 pm (UTC)
**Sorry to keep bugging you, but just wanted to let you know I just updated so if you saw anything else, feel free to lemme know. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: luna_bones
2011-08-21 06:13 am (UTC)
I shall check it out!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: purdynerdy
2011-08-22 01:19 am (UTC)
hey jackie, sorry for being a bother, but I wanted to see if you were still interested in the trade? I'm packing everything before bed since school is tomorrow and I just wanted to make sure so I won't have to make two trips, haha. please let me know, thank you!<3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: luna_bones
2011-08-22 02:09 am (UTC)
Ahh! Sorry, I was out all day. I think I'll pass for now. The top seems like it'd be too small. :/ Sorry! And holy crap, school already?! :C

I love your icon by the way. :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: purdynerdy
2011-08-22 02:29 am (UTC)
No worries! Just wanted to make sure. Maybe next time? ;)
Yup. It's come way too fast, but I'm mostly like "Meh.". Hopefully this year is good to me. xD
And thanks abunch! NANA to me is like Doctor Who to you right now, haha. <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: luna_bones
2011-08-22 02:34 am (UTC)
Yesss~! <3 I love it so, so much. I think it might be my favorite anime. I have all the manga, which I heard goes past where the anime ends. I have yet to read it all though. Ahhh, it's so good! ♥
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: purdynerdy
2011-08-22 02:42 am (UTC)
Haha, I'm in love with the anime right now, it's ridiculous (Nobu/Hachi<3)! It's not my all-time favorite, which goes to Slayers and Clannad (*Le Gasp*You should watch Clannad!!It's a masterpiece OMGGG!), but it's definitely up there.

I'd love to get the manga aswell, but I'm alittle afraid because Ai Yazawa put it on hiatus when she was hospitalized and now it's unsure weither or not it will be finished. But it's just way too good and I love the artwork way too much, I don't think I will let that stop me. xD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: luna_bones
2011-08-22 03:08 am (UTC)
Oh man, it made me cry. Beautiful story, beautiful artwork. Ah! Love it! I should check out Clannad! I hear good things. ^_^

Yeah, I heard that the volume 21 is the last one and I haven't got to it so I don't even know if it ends on some horrible cliffhanger or what. :o

If we were IRL friends, I would say we should cosplay as Nana and Hachi. XD

You have to let me know when you finish it! :3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: purdynerdy
2011-08-22 03:20 am (UTC)
Please do! It's soo incredibly good, I cannot stop watching it (I cry everytime even though I know what happens. xD).

YES, haha!~ We could get a flat and have awesome symbolic strawberry glasses for more effect. ;p

And will do!~
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: luna_bones
2011-08-23 03:09 am (UTC)
Haha, that would be awesome. xD Oh those strawberry glasses. :c
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aya_sumire
2011-08-23 10:55 pm (UTC)
I have some Pokemon cards here that you may be interested in if you don't already have them. :)

http://aya-sumire.livejournal.com/16080.html
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yumi_oko_chan
2011-08-24 04:00 pm (UTC)
*waves awkwardly* Hi there...

When you say owls, do you mean the bird? I've got owl bird stuff...or is owls a television show @_@

Sorry if I'm wasting your time ^^'
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: luna_bones
2011-08-24 04:25 pm (UTC)
Hehe, yes, I mean the bird. x3 You never know! There's some creatively named shows and such out there! It's okay, not a waste of my time at all. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yumi_oko_chan
2011-08-24 04:33 pm (UTC)
Ah okay ^^' You never know alright :D

Uhm, well I've got an owl necklace and a practically new owl stuffed toy, if that was the kind of thing you were looking for? ^^' If you're still looking for owl stuff that is...

(*is an awkward penguin*)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: luna_bones
2011-08-24 04:37 pm (UTC)
If you have pictures, I'd be glad to look at them! :3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yumi_oko_chan
2011-08-24 05:11 pm (UTC)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: luna_bones
2011-08-24 06:31 pm (UTC)
Eee! I'd like them both! :o How much are they?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yumi_oko_chan
2011-08-24 06:38 pm (UTC)
For both? Uhm, 14 USD including shipping, if that's alright ^^' I'll negotiate if that's too high though ^^'
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: luna_bones
2011-08-24 06:51 pm (UTC)
Oh, that's fine! Awesome! Where should I send payment to? :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yumi_oko_chan
2011-08-24 07:14 pm (UTC)
Is paypal alright? I'll PM you my email now ^^'
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lalikaa
2011-09-05 05:20 am (UTC)
Hi! I have a Nana poster, if that interests you. I was eyeing some of your manga you had for sale, so I'd love to do a trade! If not, I may just buy some of your manga anyway. xD

http://i7.photobucket.com/albums/y280/lklbooks/poster1.png
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: luna_bones
2011-09-09 06:14 pm (UTC)
I'm not interested in posters right now, but thanks for showing me! Which mangas were you interested in? :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)